Showing posts with label home. Show all posts
Showing posts with label home. Show all posts

Tuesday, August 27, 2013

Hey there Delilah

Hey there..

Ive been wanting to write a new entry and each time i click this, i feel empty. suddenly. sebab i run out of mood. haha. anyhow, this is an attempt to get my mood back. Cuma tulis sikit dulu before the mood comes back. For now, i have nothing to do. seriously. i just wait for dear sv to return my draft and then i can start with the amendments. Selain tu, (skema) busy jugak fikir this and that for W-Day. busy sebab pening nak pilih mane satu boutique yang offer from start to the end. tapi bukan la semua package includes, perhaps the dress, pelamin, card, make up altogether. catering probably we will return to the same caterer during E-day. sebab dishes memang best. so much varieties. hantaran, have not finalized yet. semua perlu duit. duit tak banyak, bergantung lagi dengan parents -__- . bila tengok orang lain yang dah mampu untuk berbelanja sendiri, rasa sangat down -__________-


lepas bulan 1 tahun depan, inshaAllah we dah ade financial sndri. we can manage to do things together. and confirm la Mr.A yang handle pasal duit sebab i cant. okay, i can be a good organizer, cleaner, what else??? hahaha.


sekarang onwards, survey. survey sampai muntah. laaa...................... -________________________-


*-______- this typically looks like a frog. haha



Btw, i started to browse thru website yang jual barang hiasan untuk rumah. why dont u check it here? :) please click


Wednesday, July 24, 2013

Color Blocking

fashion skrg sgt unik, and sometimes we play much with color blocking and others still look into vintage collection. Okay, im not someone into fashion critics. However, i do like color blocking for some reasons. It looks bright and high with spirit at the same time. But, i love to see color blocking design at home.

I just browse the update from Abigail Ahern. Tertarik sgt dengan idea color blocking wall. Bila rase color blocking mcm tak sesuai untuk rumah, sepatutnya cuba fikir out of the box as what she said. Yes, definitely yes. Rasa macam sesuai. Tapi mungkin sesuai untuk sesetengah bentuk rumah, keluasan dan environment rumah. Sebagai contoh, combination warna merah dan biru memang sangat kontra dan menimbulkan double heat untuk rumah. Plus, bila pakai lampu kuning, lagi la.. bertambah pening. But sesuai kalau boleh buat adjustment untuk terima color blocking wall ni sebagai salah satu deko dalam rumah.

Minimize penggunaan color blocking is a great option, cubalah. Like what u see down here.

Very pretty. 


for the teenage girl room. lawa sangat

this one seems inspiring

Okay, just an option. but i would not go for this one
and for me nanti, i plan to get the pastel concept. Ruang nampak lebih luas n tenang. i try to maximize the area by having soft pastel colors and furniture even barang dalam rumah mungkin agak penuh. :)