Showing posts with label masterpiece. Show all posts
Showing posts with label masterpiece. Show all posts

Sunday, October 14, 2012

Colors


yeah, i like to play with colors too much. mungkin ade yang xpercaya, i still keep my Buncho and all my painting items here. semua benda. from different size of brush up to numbers of pallet, dengan crayon, sketch book, u name anything, i have it here. hahaha. tu semua untuk emergency case, when i feel so stress or tengah bosan, i'll sketch. do whatever i wanna do dengan idea yang ade.


and things pun, when arranging things inside the wardrobe, everything is sorting according to color and size. so, senang nak differentiate baju and bile rase nak pakai color ape for the day, i just have to choose the design. senang kan?


they said im the right brained people. all involve with color, reading people emotions, creatives and easy to remember someone's face. hahaha. tapi lagi satu benda yang tak list dalam category right brained ni, i can remember number easily, mcm no hp, ic, address acc number, and orang yang suke nombor ni termasuk dalam kategori left brained. so, sbnrnye sy ni kategory ape?
center brained ke? :)

more about colors

i am easily attracted to purple and orange. but i did not consider most of my clothes to be bright, so normally i pair that with dull item so that x de la orang pening tengok the person. :)  

i have a friend yang consider from wealthy family, barang-barang pun semua brjename, tapi once kite tengok barang die, mostly dull and dark color. i have no idea kenape die suke sangat warne gelap yang each time i look at her, nampak gloom aje. 







 
 


Monday, October 1, 2012

a dreamer

i am a dreamer,
sometimes the most beautiful one u never ever dream,
but in a blink of a second,
i can turn the way i dream to the most horrible one.

i just dream,
i never thought that is going to happen,
i live in my dream,
i create them
and i see them, all.

put a word to speak the dream, i aint the braver,
i rescue all, never give a chance
i dare myself,
i never thought would be true,
but until i found you,
i never thought of a different in life,
never see any shining eyes,
until i met you,
never feel so calm,
until i love you.


Thank you for a great moment we had together as a friend.
i really like, love, care you as much i care myself.

saranghae.

Saturday, September 29, 2012

satu hari

satu hari itu sangat panjang
sangat mendebarkan
merisaukan
sehingga membingitkan pemikiran
mengusutkan pandangan
yang di hadapan semakin kabur
yang jauh semakin ketinggalan
pendengaran menjadi keliru
bait-bait hilang punca
hilang deria 
tersasar ke sana, situ, sini
arghhhh..

serabut,
tak mengerti,
mahu sahaja baling diri,
dari satu dimensi
ke dunia satu lagi
tercampak sementara
menunggu bingar hilang
saat tiba akhirnya satu hari
baru sendiri mengerti
pulang
dan takkan lagi datang sini.


from day [Tronoh, 2012]

dust [Batu Gajah, 2012]

dawn [Gopeng, 2012]